$84,900
317 Washington St
Freeland, PA 18224
MLS# 17-2046
6 beds  |  2 baths  |  3400 sqft


  1 / 10  

Property Description
FREELAND DOUBLE DEEDED AS ONE!! EACH 3 BEDROOM ONE BATH. WELL MAINTAINED. LIVE IN ONE RENT THE OTHER OR HAVE A GREAT INCOME BY RENTING BOTH. PRIVATE PARKING IN THE REAR. HARDWOOD FLOORS, NEWLY REMODELED BATHROOMS AND KITCHENS. PRIVATE COVERED PORCHES. WATER IS ON SEPARATE METERS AND 2 SEPARATE HEATING SYSTEMS MAKE FOR EASY RENTALS CALL AND SCHEDULE YOUR PRIVATE SHOWING TODAY

Details
Listing Information
Current Price: 84900
List Price: 84900
Limited Service: No
Property Information
Property Type: Residential
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: 1/2 Double
Tot SF Fin AG +/-: 3400
Aprx Total SF: 3400
Total Bedrooms: 6
Total Bathrooms: 2
Total Full Baths: 2
Garage Type: None
Est Age: 51 - 75 Yrs
Lot/Land Dimensions: 25X130
Location, Legal & Taxes
House # (1): 317
Street Name: Washington
Street Suffix: St
City (Post Office): Freeland
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18224
MLS Area: Freeland Foster
County: Luzerne
Municipality: Freeland Boro
Develop/Subdivision: None
School District: Hazleton
Zoning: Residential
DB/Record Book: 3010
Page: 183699
2017 Est County Tax: 388.62
Est Total Tax: 1276.26
Remarks & Directions
Directions: RT 940 INTO FREELAND RIGHT AT MAIN INTERSECTION, RIGHT ONTO WASHINGTON FOLLOW TO ADDRESS ON THE LEFT
Book Msg 2: *** PRICE REDUCED ***
Hot Sheet Comment: price
Status Change Information
Status: Active
Property Features
Driveway: Private
Kitchen/Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen
Interior Finish: Drywall; Plaster
Condition: Good
Exterior: Vinyl
Heat Fuel Type: Oil
Heat Type: Hot Water Radiator; Steam
AC Type: None
Water: Public
Sewer: Public
Basement: Concrete Floor
Documents: Lead Paint Disclosure
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Room Remarks
Living Room1216319
Dining Room1215319
Living Room1216317
Dining Room1512317
Kitchen1218319
Kitchen1226317
Full Bath68319
Full Bath1411317
Bedroom 11216319
Bedroom 11216317
Bedroom 289319
Bedroom 21212317
Bedroom 31215319
Bedroom 31218317 ATTIC
Attic1230319
Laundry Room128317

Listing Office: Aggressive Realty & Rentals, LLC

Last Updated: June - 14 - 2017

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Saturday 24th of June 2017 07:01 AM

.