$289,900
24 Walnut Ave
Conyngham, PA 18219
MLS# 17-6066
5 beds  |  3 baths  |  3039.25 sqft


  1 / 37  

Property Description
This ''Spacious Farmhouse'' in the Conyngham borough is available for the first time. Orginal owner is ready to sell. It has 5-bedrooms and 3-bathrooms. It also has a computer-room, solarium, deck, patio and a above ground pool. This home has cedar closets in the master bedroom, along with hardwood floors throughout. Did we mention this home sits on over 2.4+ Acres. Book your showing today!!!

Details
Listing Information
Current Price: 289900
List Price: 289900
Limited Service: No
Property Information
Property Type: Residential
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Tot SF Fin AG +/-: 3039.25
Aprx Total SF: 3039.25
Tot Rms: 11
Total Bedrooms: 5
Total Bathrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 2
Total Half Baths: 1
Garage Type: None
Year Built: 1987
Est Age: 21 - 30 Yrs
Lot/Land Dimensions: 323X330
Acres +/-: 2.4
Acre Range: 1+ - 3 Acres
Water Front: N
Location, Legal & Taxes
House # (1): 24
Street Name: Walnut
Street Suffix: Ave
City (Post Office): Conyngham
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18219
MLS Area: Valley Area
County: Luzerne
Municipality: Conyngham Boro
Develop/Subdivision: None
School District: Hazleton
PIN#: 08-S6S1-001-07B-000
DB/Record Book: 003005
Page: 296400
2017 Est County Tax: 1057.65
Est Total Tax: 2965.01
Remarks & Directions
Included: All appliances. Frezzer. Above ground pool and shed.
Directions: Head southeast on PA-93-South towards Hazleton. Turn left onto Banks Ave. Turn left onto S-Main St. Turn right onto Walnut Ave. Property is on the left.
Book Msg 2: *** NEW LISTING ***
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Status Change Information
Status: Active
Pool Information
Pool Type: Liner
Property Features
Driveway: Private
Showing Instructions: Call Listing Office
Kitchen/Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen; Modern Kitchen
Lot Description: Cleared
Interior Finish: Drywall
Condition: Very Good
Exterior: Vinyl
Heat Fuel Type: Propane; Wood
Heat Type: Combination
AC Type: Window Unit AC
Water: Public
Sewer: Public
Hot Water Heater: Electric
Roof: Comp Shingle
Fireplace: Propane; Wood/Coal Stove
Basement: None
Ext Bsmt Access: None
Amenities: 3 Season Porch; Balcony; Cedar Closet; Ceiling Fans; Deck; Florida Room; Hardwood Floors; Hot Tub; Loft; Master Bath; Mstr BR Walk-in-Clst; Office; Patio; Pool - Above Ground; Porch; Shed; Workshop
Room Information
Room Name Room Level Length Width Area
Living Room
Dining Room
Kitchen12612286
Master Bedroom32131651
Master Bath311555
Laundry Room11713221
Foyer1138.5110.5
Office1148112
Family Room12612312
Florida Room118.58.5157.25
Bedroom 221410140
Bedroom 321213156
Bedroom 421016160
Full Bath 2211555
3/4 Bath111555
1/2 Bath16.5745.5

Listing Office: Aggressive Realty & Rentals, LLC

Last Updated: December - 30 - 2017

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Wednesday 17th of January 2018 04:59 AM

.